Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
February
Sat. 21 Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 Cairn Cancelled
  Cairn Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 8 Drew Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final - 10 innings W, 10-9
  Pitt.-Bradford Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Mon. 9 New Jersey City Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Wilmington (Ohio) Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
  Dominican (Ill.) Final - 10 innings L, 9-8
Tue. 10 Pitt.-Bradford Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final W, 7-2
  Bridgewater St. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 10-3
Wed. 11 Millikin Cancelled
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) Gene Cusic Classic Final L, 9-4
Thu. 12 Pitt.-Bradford Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Pitt.-Bradford Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final W, 6-4
  Thiel Final L, 14-1
Fri. 13 Ohio Wesleyan Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic Final L, 7-2
  Rivier Final L, 10-6
  Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 2-0
Sun. 15 Alfred Final L, 6-1
Tue. 17 Keuka Final W, 6-3
  Keuka Final W, 5-0
Thu. 19 Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 11-9
Sat. 21 Westminster (Pa.) Postponed
  Westminster (Pa.) Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 5-4
  Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
Sat. 28 Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 8-1
  Penn College Postponed
  Penn College Postponed
Sun. 29 Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 8-5
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 10-9
 
April
Wed. 1 Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 9-2
  Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 9-0
Thu. 2 Hilbert * Final W, 6-2
  Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 8-4
  Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 4 Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 5 innings L, 14-6
Mon. 6 Pitt.-Bradford Final - 6 innings L, 10-0
  Hilbert * Final - 9 innings W, 11-8
  Pitt.-Bradford Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
Thu. 9 Pitt.-Bradford Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford Postponed
Fri. 10 Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 7-3
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 9-6
  Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 6-0
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 21-9
Sun. 12 Pitt.-Bradford * Miller Tennis Center; 5959 Sheridan Dr., Williamsville NY 14221 Final L, 5-4
  D'Youville * Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  D'Youville * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 14 Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 15-13
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 8-3
Wed. 15 Medaille * Final W, 5-3
  Medaille * Final W, 8-5
Thu. 16 Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 4-0
  Hilbert * Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
  Hilbert * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Sat. 18 Franciscan * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Franciscan * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Sun. 19 La Roche * Final L, 5-0
  La Roche * Final L, 18-1
Tue. 21 D'Youville * Final W, 5-1
  D'Youville * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 25 Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 8 innings L, 5-4
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 6-1
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 7-6
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Mon. 27 Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 9-8
  Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 12-9
Tue. 28 Juniata Final W, 3-2
  Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 15 innings T, 7-7
  Juniata Final W, 13-6
Wed. 29 Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 2-1
Thu. 30 Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 8-3
 
May
Sat. 2 Pitt.-Bradford % AMCC Championship Tournament, First Round: #4 vs. #5 Final L, 11-9
  Pitt.-Bradford % Final L, 16-0
Sun. 3 Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 6-5
  Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 5-2
 
October
Sun. 18 Kutztown
 
November
Sat. 14 Medaille *
Sun. 15 Medaille *
Wed. 18 Medaille * "1:00 pm EST"
Sat. 21 Thiel
 
December
Thu. 3 Medaille * "6:30 pm EST"
Sat. 5 Penn State Altoona *
 
January
Sat. 16 Penn State Altoona *
Sun. 17 Penn State Altoona *
Fri. 29 St. Francis 4th/9
Sat. 30 St. Francis 6th/9
Sun. 31 St. Francis 7th/9
 
February
Sat. 6 Medaille *
Sun. 7 Medaille *
 
November
Sat. 12 at AMCC Meet #1 *
Sun. 13 at AMCC Meet #1 *
 
January
Wed. 11 Medaille *
Sat. 14 AMCC Meet #2 *
Sun. 15 AMCC Meet #2 *
Fri. 20 at Kutztown Invitational Kutztown University
Sat. 21 at Kutztown Invitational Kutztown University
Sun. 22 at Kutztown Invitational Kutztown University
Fri. 27 at Red Flash Invitational St. Francis University
Sat. 28 at Red Flash Invitational St. Francis University
Sun. 29 at Red Flash Invitational St. Francis University
 
February
Sat. 4 at Medaille *
Mon. 6 Thiel * 4 p.m.
Sat. 11 at AMCC Championships %
Sun. 12 at AMCC Championships %
 
October
Thu. 26 Medaille * Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Medaille Tournament * Day One of Two Final
Sun. 5 Medaille Tournament * Day Two of Two Final
Thu. 9 St. Vincent Final
Sat. 11 AMCC * AMCC Match #1 | First Match | Penn St.-Altoona Final
Sun. 12 AMCC * AMCC Match #1 | Second Match | Penn St.-Altoona Final
Sat. 18 Mount Aloysius * Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational Final
Sat. 2 Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational Final
Sun. 3 Wildcat DII-DIII Invitational Final
 
January
Sat. 20 Penn State-Altoona * 12:00 p.m.
Tue. 23 Penn State-Behrend * 7:00 p.m.
Fri. 26 St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 27 St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational 9:00 a.m.
Sun. 28 St. Francis University Red Flash Invitational 8:00 a.m.
 
February
Sat. 3 AMCC * AMCC Match #2 | First Match | Thiel
Sun. 4 AMCC * AMCC Match #2 | Second Match | Thiel
Tue. 6 St. Vincent 7:00 p.m.
Tue. 13 Penn State-Behrend * 7:00 p.m.
Sun. 18 St. Vincent Tournament Latrobe
 
March
Sat. 3 AMCC Championship * Day One of Two | Medaille
Sun. 4 AMCC Championship * Day Two of Two | Medaille
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event